Peptides

Peptide Advertising on Meta and Google That Gets Approved

Transparent eCom runs Meta and Google ads for peptide brands through compliance ad accounts. Brands use real product language, link straight to product pages and get 40% more ads approved than on standard accounts. One peptide account we run returned 6.16x on ad spend in 2026.

Trusted by 100+ brands in restricted verticals

  • 6.16xROAS on one peptide accountMeta, Jan–Aug 2026
  • $27.90per purchase
  • $0.90per product page view
  • 40%more ads approvedvs standard accounts

Why do peptide ad accounts keep getting shut down?

Peptide accounts usually get shut down because of how the account is set up, not because of one ad. Rewriting copy and resubmitting rarely fixes it.

Accounts banned without warning

Live one week, restricted the next, and rebuilding from zero every month.

Watered-down ads

Teams strip out product names until the ads no longer sell anything.

Agencies that cut corners

Borderline tactics get short-term approvals and long-term bans.

How Transparent eCom keeps peptide ads live

Four things change when you move to a compliance ad account.

Compliance ad accounts

Set up for peptides from day one and far more tolerant of disapprovals.

Direct access to Meta reps

Issues get fast-tracked instead of stuck in a review queue.

Honest compliance guidance

We tell you what will and won’t run, before you spend.

What changes on a compliance ad account

Typical agencyTransparent eCom
Product names blurred or removed Real peptide product language
Ads sent to a watered-down landing page Ads link straight to product pages
Borderline ads that get accounts banned 40% more ads approved
Rebuilding accounts every month Accounts built to stay live

Peptide results from a real account

One peptide brand · Meta · Jan 1–Aug 31, 2026 · Anonymized

  • $5,993ad spend
  • 6,631product page views at $0.90
  • 1,524checkouts started at $3.90
  • 215purchases at $27.90

One peptide brand we run on Meta (Jan 1 to Aug 31, 2026, anonymized): $5,993 in ad spend, 6,631 product page views at $0.90 each, 1,524 checkouts started at $3.90 each, and 215 purchases at $27.90 each, for a 6.16x return on ad spend.

How it works

  1. 1

    Get live

    We set up your compliance ad account and launch your first campaigns.

  2. 2

    Measure for 4 weeks

    Four weeks of tracked results set a real baseline.

  3. 3

    Scale together

    We decide together where to put more budget.

Peptide advertising FAQs

Can you advertise peptides on Meta?

Yes, with the right account and creative. Meta restricts many health and pharmaceutical products, so peptide brands need an account set up for the category. Transparent eCom runs peptide brands on compliance ad accounts that get 40% more ads approved than standard accounts.

Why was my peptide ad account banned?

Usually because of the account setup: verification gaps, domain and tracking issues, payment standing or how assets are aligned to policy. That’s why rewriting the ad rarely fixes a ban.

Can I link ads directly to my product pages?

Yes. On our compliance ad accounts, peptide ads can link straight to product and collection pages.

Can I make health claims in peptide ads?

No. Health and medical claims are the fastest way to get peptide ads rejected. We help you write ads that sell the product without making claims the platforms won’t accept.

Is there a minimum budget?

No. There’s no minimum ad spend.

Other industries we work with

Mushrooms & Edibles

Functional mushroom and gummy ads that get approved and sell.

See Mushrooms →

Cannabis Brands

Real product ads on Meta and Google, tracked all the way to the register.

See Cannabis Brands →

Crypto

Crypto acquisition campaigns that stay live and scale.

See Crypto →

How our compliance ad accounts work · Peptide ads on Meta and Google in 2026: what gets banned vs. approved · All industries

Get your peptide ads approved

Send us a peptide ad that keeps getting rejected, and we’ll show you what it would take to run it.

Book a Call
Book a Call